Club Rink Usage at Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
Updated  26/Jan/21 00:00    by Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
14
Feb
21
 
Sun
09:45            
12:00            
14:15            
16:30            
19:00 S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
  S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
  S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
15
Feb
21
 
Mon
09:45 MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
G CLIFF
v
T WILKES
  MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
J BIRD
v
C BAINES
MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
K TURBUTT
v
J BANKS
  MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
D ALDRIDGE
v
E KAVANAGH
12:00 MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
J ATTWOOD
v
J LITTLE
  MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
P WARNER
v
S GREENWELL
MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
H LAMMAS
v
A JONES-BRATT
  MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
R KELLARD
v
D WOOD
14:15 MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
P POPE
v
D EBBUTT
  MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
D FERRIS
v
C JENKINS
MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
A LEE
v
R MINTON
  MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
W RAXTER
v
A JACKSON
16:30            
19:00 MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
S STANWORTH-HALL
v
B JONES
  MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
R SIPPITTS
v
B BOND
MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
J AVIS
v
P HEATHCOTE
  MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
R KELLARD
v
H LAMMAS
16
Feb
21
 
Tue
09:45     TUESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
S EDGE
v
T PAGE
TUESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
R SIPPITTS
v
M POWELL
  TUESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M WARREN
v
J McDONALD
12:00            
14:15            
16:30            
19:00 TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
W HARRISON
v
G CLIFF
  TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
J COLLINS
v
A LEE
TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
B YOUNG
v
M ROGERS
  TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
J CHARLES
v
P HEATHCOTE
17
Feb
21
 
Wed
09:45 WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M WARREN
v
D ALDRIDGE
  WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
C BAINES
v
A KELLY
WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
D JOHNSON
v
C TAYLOR
  WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M HAYWOOD
v
K SUTTON
12:00 WEDNESDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
S ROSS
v
V BRIGHTON
  WEDNESDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
A TOWLE
v
A JONES-BRATT
    WEDNESDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
P WARNER
v
S GREENWELL
14:15 WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
P CLIFF
v
G BRIDGWATER
  WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
P TURTILL
v
B SIMMONDS
WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
G LUSCOMBE
v
T BUCKLEY
  WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
J ALBUTT
v
M WEAR
16:30            
19:00 WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
W HARRISON
v
B YOUNG
  WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
J COLLINS
v
A FIELD
WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
J CRACKNELL
v
C JENKINS
  WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
A LEE
v
B FEARN
18
Feb
21
 
Thu
09:45 THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M LEAVESLEY
v
B JEFFREY
  THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
J HAWKINS
v
M WEAR
THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
V BRIGHTON
v
A KELLY
  THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M POWELL
v
J GIBBONS
12:00 THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 6
v
TEAM 2
  THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 4
v
TEAM 8
THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 7
v
TEAM 3
  THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 1
v
TEAM 5
14:15 THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
B HOYE
v
J CHARLES
  THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
W RAXTER
v
L CASE
THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
C TAYLOR
v
K MASTERS
  THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
A BUCKLEY
v
G BLAKEWAY
16:30            
19:00            
19
Feb
21
 
Fri
09:45 FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
C BAINES
v
V LAMB
  FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
B JEFFERY
v
S STANWORTH-HALL
FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
E KAVANAGH
v
J MOORE
  FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
R HALL
v
J McDONALD
12:00 FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
V WEAVER
v
L CASE
  FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
M WARREN
v
K COOPER
FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
A JACKSON
v
A TOWLE
  FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
J CAMPBELL
v
S ROSS
14:15 FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
M WALDRON
v
B SIMMONDS
  FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
S ATKINSON
v
C JENKINS
FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
M BRADLEY
v
K TURBUTT
  FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
A TEE
v
D EBBUTT
16:30            
19:00 FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
J COLLINS
v
S PERRUZZA
  FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
B LEES
v
A LEE
FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
R KELLARD
v
R SIPPITTS
  FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
B JONES
v
J CRESSWELL
20
Feb
21
 
Sat
09:45            
12:00            
14:15            
16:30            
19:00            
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 26/Jan/21 00:00
by Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
Thursday
SUN, 14/FEB/21    ( 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SUN, 14/FEB/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SUN, 14/FEB/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SUN, 14/FEB/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SUN, 14/FEB/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
  S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
  S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
 
MON, 15/FEB/21    ( 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
G CLIFF
v
T WILKES
  MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
J BIRD
v
C BAINES
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
K TURBUTT
v
J BANKS
  MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
D ALDRIDGE
v
E KAVANAGH
 
MON, 15/FEB/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
J ATTWOOD
v
J LITTLE
  MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
P WARNER
v
S GREENWELL
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
H LAMMAS
v
A JONES-BRATT
  MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
R KELLARD
v
D WOOD
 
MON, 15/FEB/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
P POPE
v
D EBBUTT
  MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
D FERRIS
v
C JENKINS
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
A LEE
v
R MINTON
  MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
W RAXTER
v
A JACKSON
 
MON, 15/FEB/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
MON, 15/FEB/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
S STANWORTH-HALL
v
B JONES
  MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
R SIPPITTS
v
B BOND
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
J AVIS
v
P HEATHCOTE
  MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
R KELLARD
v
H LAMMAS
 
TUE, 16/FEB/21    ( 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    TUESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
S EDGE
v
T PAGE
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
TUESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
R SIPPITTS
v
M POWELL
  TUESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M WARREN
v
J McDONALD
 
TUE, 16/FEB/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
TUE, 16/FEB/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
TUE, 16/FEB/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
TUE, 16/FEB/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
W HARRISON
v
G CLIFF
  TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
J COLLINS
v
A LEE
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
B YOUNG
v
M ROGERS
  TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
J CHARLES
v
P HEATHCOTE
 
WED, 17/FEB/21    ( 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M WARREN
v
D ALDRIDGE
  WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
C BAINES
v
A KELLY
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
D JOHNSON
v
C TAYLOR
  WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M HAYWOOD
v
K SUTTON
 
WED, 17/FEB/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
WEDNESDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
S ROSS
v
V BRIGHTON
  WEDNESDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
A TOWLE
v
A JONES-BRATT
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
    WEDNESDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
P WARNER
v
S GREENWELL
 
WED, 17/FEB/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
P CLIFF
v
G BRIDGWATER
  WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
P TURTILL
v
B SIMMONDS
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
G LUSCOMBE
v
T BUCKLEY
  WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
J ALBUTT
v
M WEAR
 
WED, 17/FEB/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
WED, 17/FEB/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
W HARRISON
v
B YOUNG
  WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
J COLLINS
v
A FIELD
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
J CRACKNELL
v
C JENKINS
  WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
A LEE
v
B FEARN
 
THU, 18/FEB/21    ( 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M LEAVESLEY
v
B JEFFREY
  THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
J HAWKINS
v
M WEAR
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
V BRIGHTON
v
A KELLY
  THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M POWELL
v
J GIBBONS
 
THU, 18/FEB/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 6
v
TEAM 2
  THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 4
v
TEAM 8
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 7
v
TEAM 3
  THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 1
v
TEAM 5
 
THU, 18/FEB/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
B HOYE
v
J CHARLES
  THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
W RAXTER
v
L CASE
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
C TAYLOR
v
K MASTERS
  THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
A BUCKLEY
v
G BLAKEWAY
 
THU, 18/FEB/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
THU, 18/FEB/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
FRI, 19/FEB/21    ( 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
C BAINES
v
V LAMB
  FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
B JEFFERY
v
S STANWORTH-HALL
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
E KAVANAGH
v
J MOORE
  FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
R HALL
v
J McDONALD
 
FRI, 19/FEB/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
V WEAVER
v
L CASE
  FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
M WARREN
v
K COOPER
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
A JACKSON
v
A TOWLE
  FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
J CAMPBELL
v
S ROSS
 
FRI, 19/FEB/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
M WALDRON
v
B SIMMONDS
  FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
S ATKINSON
v
C JENKINS
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
M BRADLEY
v
K TURBUTT
  FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
A TEE
v
D EBBUTT
 
FRI, 19/FEB/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
FRI, 19/FEB/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
J COLLINS
v
S PERRUZZA
  FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
B LEES
v
A LEE
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
R KELLARD
v
R SIPPITTS
  FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
B JONES
v
J CRESSWELL
 
SAT, 20/FEB/21    ( 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SAT, 20/FEB/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SAT, 20/FEB/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SAT, 20/FEB/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SAT, 20/FEB/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP