Club Rink Usage at Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
Updated  26/Jan/21 00:00    by Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
07
Feb
21
 
Sun
09:45            
12:00            
14:15            
16:30            
19:00 S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
  S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
  S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
08
Feb
21
 
Mon
09:45 MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
D ALDRIDGE
v
G CLIFF
  MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
E KAVANAGH
v
T WILKES
MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
J BANKS
v
J BIRD
  MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
C BAINES
v
K TURBUTT
12:00 MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
S GREENWELL
v
R KELLARD
  MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
A JONES-BRATT
v
J ATTWOOD
MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
J CAMPBELL
v
J LITTLE
  MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
D WOOD
v
S EDGE
14:15 MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
D FERRIS
v
A JACKSON
  MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
W RAXTER
v
R MINTON
MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
C JENKINS
v
D CRACKNELL
  MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
B FEARN
v
P POPE
16:30            
19:00 MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
S STANWORTH-HALL
v
R SIPPITTS
  MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
H LAMMAS
v
J AVIS
MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
R KELLARD
v
B JONES
  MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
B BOND
v
P HEATHCOTE
09
Feb
21
 
Tue
09:45 TUESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M WARREN
v
S EDGE
  TUESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M POWELL
v
M KELLARD
TUESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
J McDONALD
v
T PAGE
  TUESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
D CRACKNELL
v
C JENKINS
12:00            
14:15            
16:30            
19:00 TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
P HEATHCOTE
v
B WEAVER
  TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
J COLLINS
v
B YOUNG
TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
A LEE
v
J CHARLES
  TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
W HARRISON
v
R KELLARD
10
Feb
21
 
Wed
09:45 WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
D ALDRIDGE
v
C BAINES
  WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M WARREN
v
A KELLY
WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
C TAYLOR
v
M HAYWOOD
  WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
K SUTTON
v
D JOHNSON
12:00 WEDNESDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
P POPE
v
A TOWLE
  WEDNESDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
S GREENWELL
v
S ROSS
WEDNESDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
P WARNER
v
A JONES-BRATT
   
14:15 WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
B SIMMONDS
v
J ALBUTT
  WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
G BRIDGWATER
v
G LUSCOMBE
WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
M WEAR
v
P CLIFF
  WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
T BUCKLEY
v
P TURTILL
16:30            
19:00 WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
J CRACKNELL
v
J COLLINS
  WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
R KELLARD
v
B FEARN
WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
A FIELD
v
C JENKINS
  WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
J CRESSWELL
v
W HARRISON
11
Feb
21
 
Thu
09:45 THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
J GIBBONS
v
J HAWKINS
  THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
A KELLY
v
M LEAVESLEY
THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
B JEFFREY
v
M POWELL
  THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M WEAR
v
V BRIGHTON
12:00 THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 2
v
TEAM 4
  THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 3
v
TEAM 6
THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 8
v
TEAM 1
  THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 5
v
TEAM 7
14:15 THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
G BLAKEWAY
v
G BRIDGEWATER
  THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
A BUCKLEY
v
J CHARLES
THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
C TAYLOR
v
W RAXTER
  THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
K MASTERS
v
L CASE
16:30            
19:00            
12
Feb
21
 
Fri
09:45 FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
B JEFFERY
v
C BAINES
  FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
V LAMB
v
R HALL
FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
J MOORE
v
J McDONALD
  FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
S STANWORTH-HALL
v
E KAVANAGH
12:00 FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
K COOPER
v
A TOWLE
  FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
M WARREN
v
S ROSS
FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
V WEAVER
v
A JACKSON
  FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
L CASE
v
J CAMPBELL
14:15 FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
K TURBUTT
v
T BUCKLEY
  FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
C JENKINS
v
A TEE
FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
B SIMMONDS
v
A MANNING
  FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
M BRADLEY
v
S ATKINSON
16:30            
19:00 FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
J COLLINS
v
R KELLARD
  FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
S PERRUZZA
v
B LEES
FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
J CRESSWELL
v
P HEATHCOTE
  FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
R SIPPITTS
v
A LEE
13
Feb
21
 
Sat
09:45            
12:00            
14:15            
16:30            
19:00            
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 26/Jan/21 00:00
by Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
Thursday
SUN, 07/FEB/21    ( 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SUN, 07/FEB/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SUN, 07/FEB/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SUN, 07/FEB/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SUN, 07/FEB/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
  S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
  S P Morris
(M=4)
Casual
BOWLS DRIVE
 
MON, 08/FEB/21    ( 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
D ALDRIDGE
v
G CLIFF
  MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
E KAVANAGH
v
T WILKES
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
J BANKS
v
J BIRD
  MONDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
C BAINES
v
K TURBUTT
 
MON, 08/FEB/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
S GREENWELL
v
R KELLARD
  MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
A JONES-BRATT
v
J ATTWOOD
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
J CAMPBELL
v
J LITTLE
  MONDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
D WOOD
v
S EDGE
 
MON, 08/FEB/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
D FERRIS
v
A JACKSON
  MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
W RAXTER
v
R MINTON
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
C JENKINS
v
D CRACKNELL
  MONDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
B FEARN
v
P POPE
 
MON, 08/FEB/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
MON, 08/FEB/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
S STANWORTH-HALL
v
R SIPPITTS
  MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
H LAMMAS
v
J AVIS
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
R KELLARD
v
B JONES
  MONDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
B BOND
v
P HEATHCOTE
 
TUE, 09/FEB/21    ( 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
TUESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M WARREN
v
S EDGE
  TUESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M POWELL
v
M KELLARD
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
TUESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
J McDONALD
v
T PAGE
  TUESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
D CRACKNELL
v
C JENKINS
 
TUE, 09/FEB/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
TUE, 09/FEB/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
TUE, 09/FEB/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
TUE, 09/FEB/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
P HEATHCOTE
v
B WEAVER
  TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
J COLLINS
v
B YOUNG
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
A LEE
v
J CHARLES
  TUESDAY 19:00 PAIRS
W HARRISON
v
R KELLARD
 
WED, 10/FEB/21    ( 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
D ALDRIDGE
v
C BAINES
  WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M WARREN
v
A KELLY
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
C TAYLOR
v
M HAYWOOD
  WEDNESDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
K SUTTON
v
D JOHNSON
 
WED, 10/FEB/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
WEDNESDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
P POPE
v
A TOWLE
  WEDNESDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
S GREENWELL
v
S ROSS
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
WEDNESDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
P WARNER
v
A JONES-BRATT
   
 
WED, 10/FEB/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
B SIMMONDS
v
J ALBUTT
  WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
G BRIDGWATER
v
G LUSCOMBE
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
M WEAR
v
P CLIFF
  WEDNESDAY 14:15 OVER 70s TRIPLES
T BUCKLEY
v
P TURTILL
 
WED, 10/FEB/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
WED, 10/FEB/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
J CRACKNELL
v
J COLLINS
  WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
R KELLARD
v
B FEARN
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
A FIELD
v
C JENKINS
  WEDNESDAY 19:00 AUSSIE PAIRS
J CRESSWELL
v
W HARRISON
 
THU, 11/FEB/21    ( 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
J GIBBONS
v
J HAWKINS
  THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
A KELLY
v
M LEAVESLEY
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
B JEFFREY
v
M POWELL
  THURSDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
M WEAR
v
V BRIGHTON
 
THU, 11/FEB/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 2
v
TEAM 4
  THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 3
v
TEAM 6
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 8
v
TEAM 1
  THURSDAY 12:00 TRIPLES NEW BOWLERS
TEAM 5
v
TEAM 7
 
THU, 11/FEB/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
G BLAKEWAY
v
G BRIDGEWATER
  THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
A BUCKLEY
v
J CHARLES
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
C TAYLOR
v
W RAXTER
  THURSDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
K MASTERS
v
L CASE
 
THU, 11/FEB/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
THU, 11/FEB/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
FRI, 12/FEB/21    ( 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
B JEFFERY
v
C BAINES
  FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
V LAMB
v
R HALL
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
J MOORE
v
J McDONALD
  FRIDAY 9:45 TRIPLES
S STANWORTH-HALL
v
E KAVANAGH
 
FRI, 12/FEB/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
K COOPER
v
A TOWLE
  FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
M WARREN
v
S ROSS
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
V WEAVER
v
A JACKSON
  FRIDAY 12:00 TRIPLES
L CASE
v
J CAMPBELL
 
FRI, 12/FEB/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
K TURBUTT
v
T BUCKLEY
  FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
C JENKINS
v
A TEE
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
B SIMMONDS
v
A MANNING
  FRIDAY 14:15 TRIPLES
M BRADLEY
v
S ATKINSON
 
FRI, 12/FEB/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
FRI, 12/FEB/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
J COLLINS
v
R KELLARD
  FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
S PERRUZZA
v
B LEES
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
J CRESSWELL
v
P HEATHCOTE
  FRIDAY 19:00 TRIPLES
R SIPPITTS
v
A LEE
 
SAT, 13/FEB/21    ( 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SAT, 13/FEB/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SAT, 13/FEB/21    ( 14:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SAT, 13/FEB/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
SAT, 13/FEB/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP