Club Rink Usage at Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
Updated  06/Dec/21 10:57    by Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
02
Jan
22
 
Sun
09:40            
12:00            
14:20            
16:40            
19:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE  
03
Jan
22
 
Mon
09:40   Monday 09 40 Rinks
K.Turbutt
v
J.Banks
Monday 09 40 Rinks
E.Kavanagh
v
G.Cliff
Monday 09 40 Rinks
M.Leavesley
v
C.Baines
Monday 09 40 Rinks
P.Barrett
v
D.Aldridge
 
12:00   Monday 12 00 Triples
B.Perks
v
J.Campbell
Monday 12 00 Triples
P.Dougan
v
T.Billington
Monday 12 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
W.Harrison
Monday 12 00 Triples
P.Warner
v
A.Jones-Bratt
 
14:20 Monday 14 20 Triples
C.Hawkins
v
A.Jackson
Monday 14 20 Triples
D.Ferris
v
D.Ebbutt
Monday 14 20 Triples
D.Cracknell
v
P.Pope
Monday 14 20 Triples
B.Fearn
v
W.Raxter
Monday 14 20 Triples
C.Jenkins
v
R.Minton
BOOKED
16:40 BOOKED         BOOKED
19:00   Monday 19 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
S.Stanworth-Hall
Monday 19 00 Triples
H.Lammas
v
D.Bond
Monday 19 00 Triples
M.Rogers
v
R.Sippitts
Monday 19 00 Triples
G.Cliff
v
P. Heathcote
 
04
Jan
22
 
Tue
09:40 Tuesday 09 40 Triples
T.Lamare
v
P.Warner
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
B Mutchell
v
J.McDonald
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
D.Baxter
v
C.Jenkins
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
M.Hancock
v
M.Kellard
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
K.Kinsella
v
M.Warren
 
12:00            
14:20 Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League  
16:40            
19:00 Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Adie Burbridge
v
Simon Perruzza
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Victor Lamb
v
Brian Weaver
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Alan Lee
v
John Charles
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Maurice Rogers
v
Bob Jones
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Ray Kellard
v
Daren Mallin
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Gill Cliff
v
Dave Thomas
05
Jan
22
 
Wed
09:40 Wednesday 09 40 Triples
K.Cooper
v
B.Fisher
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
C.Kelly
v
D.Aldridge
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
M.Warren
v
K.Sutton
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
D.Johnson
v
W.Harrison
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
C.Baines
v
M.Hayward
 
12:00 Wednesday 12 00 Triples
A.Sidebottom
v
S.Ross
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
K.Kinsella
v
W.Nevey
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
V.Brighton
v
P.Pope
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
A.Jones-Bratt
v
L. Case
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
A.Towle
v
S.Greenwell
 
14:20 OVER 70s LEAGUE OVER 70s LEAGUE OVER 70s LEAGUE OVER 70s LEAGUE OVER 70s LEAGUE  
16:40            
19:00 Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
DThomas
v
A.Field
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
J.Cracknell
v
P.Bryan
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
R.Kellard
v
G.Arnold
  Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
R Hancock
v
A.Lee
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
J Cresswell
v
B.Jones
06
Jan
22
 
Thu
09:40 Thursday 09 40 Triples
W.Raxter
v
P.Warner
Thursday 09 40 Triples
J.Drinkwater
v
M.Wear
Thursday 09 40 Triples
B.Jeffrey
v
B.Fearn
Thursday 09 40 Triples
M.Leavesley
v
T.Lamare
Thursday 09 40 Triples
J.Gibbons
v
C.Kelly
 
12:00 Thursday 12.00hrs NBL Thursday 12.00hrs NBL Thursday 12.00hrs NBL Thursday 12.00hrs NBL Thursday 12.00hrs NBL  
14:20 Coaching          
16:40            
19:00   Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 6
v
TEAM 1
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 3
v
TEAM 4
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 9
v
TEAM 7
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 2
v
TEAM 5
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 8
v
TEAM 10
07
Jan
22
 
Fri
09:40   Friday 09 40 Triples
E.Kavanagh
v
R.Hall
Friday 09 40 Triples
B.Jeffrey
v
S.Stanworth-Hall
Friday 09 40 Triples
G Tomkinson
v
T.Billington
Friday 09 40 Triples
J.McDonald
v
C.Baines
 
12:00   Friday 12 00 Triples
J.Campbell
v
V.Weaver
Friday 12 00 Triples
D.Baxter
v
A.Jackson
Friday 12 00 Triples
M.Warren
v
J.Charles
Friday 12 00 Triples
A.Towle
v
G Luscombe
 
14:20   Friday 14 20 Triples
K.Turbutt
v
A.Tee
Friday 14 20 Triples
T.Oakes
v
M.Waldron
Friday 14 20 Triples
C.Hawkins
v
B.Simmonds
Friday 14 20 Triples
D.Ebbutt
v
S.Atkinson
 
16:40            
19:00 Friday 19 00 Triples
A.Lee
v
R.Kellard
Friday 19 00 Triples
B.Jones
v
D.Bond
Friday 19 00 Triples
S.Perruzza
v
P.Heathcote
    Friday 19 00 Triples
S. Greenwell
v
J.Cresswell
08
Jan
22
 
Sat
09:40            
12:00            
14:20 BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
16:40 BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
19:00            
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 06/Dec/21 10:57
by Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
Thursday
SUN, 02/JAN/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 02/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 02/JAN/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 02/JAN/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 02/JAN/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 5 Rink 6
BOWLS DRIVE  
 
MON, 03/JAN/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Monday 09 40 Rinks
K.Turbutt
v
J.Banks
Monday 09 40 Rinks
E.Kavanagh
v
G.Cliff
Monday 09 40 Rinks
M.Leavesley
v
C.Baines
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 09 40 Rinks
P.Barrett
v
D.Aldridge
 
 
MON, 03/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Monday 12 00 Triples
B.Perks
v
J.Campbell
Monday 12 00 Triples
P.Dougan
v
T.Billington
Monday 12 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
W.Harrison
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 12 00 Triples
P.Warner
v
A.Jones-Bratt
 
 
MON, 03/JAN/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 14 20 Triples
C.Hawkins
v
A.Jackson
Monday 14 20 Triples
D.Ferris
v
D.Ebbutt
Monday 14 20 Triples
D.Cracknell
v
P.Pope
Monday 14 20 Triples
B.Fearn
v
W.Raxter
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 14 20 Triples
C.Jenkins
v
R.Minton
BOOKED
 
MON, 03/JAN/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BOOKED      
Rink 5 Rink 6
  BOOKED
 
MON, 03/JAN/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Monday 19 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
S.Stanworth-Hall
Monday 19 00 Triples
H.Lammas
v
D.Bond
Monday 19 00 Triples
M.Rogers
v
R.Sippitts
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 19 00 Triples
G.Cliff
v
P. Heathcote
 
 
TUE, 04/JAN/22    ( 09:40 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
T.Lamare
v
P.Warner
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
B Mutchell
v
J.McDonald
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
D.Baxter
v
C.Jenkins
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
M.Hancock
v
M.Kellard
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
K.Kinsella
v
M.Warren
 
 
TUE, 04/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 04/JAN/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday New Bowler League  
 
TUE, 04/JAN/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 04/JAN/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Adie Burbridge
v
Simon Perruzza
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Victor Lamb
v
Brian Weaver
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Alan Lee
v
John Charles
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Maurice Rogers
v
Bob Jones
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Ray Kellard
v
Daren Mallin
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Gill Cliff
v
Dave Thomas
 
WED, 05/JAN/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
K.Cooper
v
B.Fisher
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
C.Kelly
v
D.Aldridge
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
M.Warren
v
K.Sutton
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
D.Johnson
v
W.Harrison
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
C.Baines
v
M.Hayward
 
 
WED, 05/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
A.Sidebottom
v
S.Ross
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
K.Kinsella
v
W.Nevey
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
V.Brighton
v
P.Pope
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
A.Jones-Bratt
v
L. Case
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
A.Towle
v
S.Greenwell
 
 
WED, 05/JAN/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
OVER 70s LEAGUE OVER 70s LEAGUE OVER 70s LEAGUE OVER 70s LEAGUE
Rink 5 Rink 6
OVER 70s LEAGUE  
 
WED, 05/JAN/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 05/JAN/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
DThomas
v
A.Field
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
J.Cracknell
v
P.Bryan
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
R.Kellard
v
G.Arnold
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
R Hancock
v
A.Lee
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
J Cresswell
v
B.Jones
 
THU, 06/JAN/22    ( 09:40 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday 09 40 Triples
W.Raxter
v
P.Warner
Thursday 09 40 Triples
J.Drinkwater
v
M.Wear
Thursday 09 40 Triples
B.Jeffrey
v
B.Fearn
Thursday 09 40 Triples
M.Leavesley
v
T.Lamare
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday 09 40 Triples
J.Gibbons
v
C.Kelly
 
 
THU, 06/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday 12.00hrs NBL Thursday 12.00hrs NBL Thursday 12.00hrs NBL Thursday 12.00hrs NBL
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday 12.00hrs NBL  
 
THU, 06/JAN/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Coaching      
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 06/JAN/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 06/JAN/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 6
v
TEAM 1
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 3
v
TEAM 4
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 9
v
TEAM 7
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 2
v
TEAM 5
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 8
v
TEAM 10
 
FRI, 07/JAN/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friday 09 40 Triples
E.Kavanagh
v
R.Hall
Friday 09 40 Triples
B.Jeffrey
v
S.Stanworth-Hall
Friday 09 40 Triples
G Tomkinson
v
T.Billington
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 09 40 Triples
J.McDonald
v
C.Baines
 
 
FRI, 07/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friday 12 00 Triples
J.Campbell
v
V.Weaver
Friday 12 00 Triples
D.Baxter
v
A.Jackson
Friday 12 00 Triples
M.Warren
v
J.Charles
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 12 00 Triples
A.Towle
v
G Luscombe
 
 
FRI, 07/JAN/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friday 14 20 Triples
K.Turbutt
v
A.Tee
Friday 14 20 Triples
T.Oakes
v
M.Waldron
Friday 14 20 Triples
C.Hawkins
v
B.Simmonds
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 14 20 Triples
D.Ebbutt
v
S.Atkinson
 
 
FRI, 07/JAN/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 07/JAN/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 19 00 Triples
A.Lee
v
R.Kellard
Friday 19 00 Triples
B.Jones
v
D.Bond
Friday 19 00 Triples
S.Perruzza
v
P.Heathcote
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
  Friday 19 00 Triples
S. Greenwell
v
J.Cresswell
 
SAT, 08/JAN/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 08/JAN/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 08/JAN/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
Rink 5 Rink 6
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
 
SAT, 08/JAN/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
Rink 5 Rink 6
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
 
SAT, 08/JAN/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
06 Jan 22 Thu 19:00  Thursday NBL Mixed 5H