Club Rink Usage at Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
Updated  02/Dec/22 00:00    by Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
11
Dec
22
 
Sun
09:40 Youth Training Youth Training        
12:00            
14:20 Club closed Club closed Club closed Club closed Club closed Club closed
16:40 Club closed Club closed Club closed Club closed Club closed Club closed
19:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE  
12
Dec
22
 
Mon
09:40 Monday 09 40 Rinks
G.Cliff
v
J.Banks
  Monday 09 40 Rinks
C.Baines
v
M.Leavesley
Monday 09 40 Rinks
D.Aldridge
v
K.Turbutt
Monday 09 40 Rinks
E.Kavanagh
v
P.Barrett
 
12:00 Monday 12 00 Triples
I.Sanderson
v
W.Harrison
Monday 12 00 Triples
J.Campbell
v
M.Hawkins
Monday 12 00 Triples
J.Albutt
v
B.Smith
Monday 12 00 Triples
P.Dougan
v
A.Jones-Bratt
Monday 12 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
B.Ebbutt
 
14:20 Monday 14 20 Triples
Chris Jenkins
v
Mike Hancock
Monday 14 20 Triples
Arthur Jackson
v
Wilf Raxter
Monday 14 20 Triples
Pat Pope
v
Bob Fearn
Monday 14 20 Triples
Dot Cracknell
v
Chris Hawkins
Monday 14 20 Triples
Di Ferris
v
Rose Minton
 
16:40            
19:00   S Perruzza
Natl Comp
Mixed Pairs
Monday 19 00 Triples
M.Rogers
v
D.Mallin
Monday 19 00 Triples
S.Stanworth-Hall
v
P.Heathcote
Monday 19 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
S.Davies
Monday 19 00 Triples
G.Cliff
v
J.Betteridge
13
Dec
22
 
Tue
09:40 Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Margaret.Kellard
v
Kevin.Kinsella
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Dot.Cracknell
v
Don.Baxter
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Rick.Sippitts
v
Chris.Jenkins
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
John.Albutt
v
Jim.McDonald
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Bob.Rhodes
v
Ros.Acton
Over 60 Double Rink
12:00 Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Over 60 Double Rink
14:20            
16:40            
19:00 Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Adie Burbridge
v
Bob Jones
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Rob Davies
v
Ray Kellard
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Ivan Gould
v
Daren Mallin
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Simon Perruzza
v
John Charles
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Tony Smith
v
Maurice Rogers
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Paul Heathcote
v
Gill Cliff
14
Dec
22
 
Wed
09:40 Wednesday 09 40 Triples
M.Gulliver
v
D.Aldridge
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
K.Sutton
v
P.Heathcote
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
B.Fisher
v
C.Baines
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
M.Hawkins
v
W.Harrison
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
K.Cooper
v
B.Bond
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
C.Kelly
v
M.Haywood
12:00 Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Kevin.Kinsella
v
John.Cross
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Bill.Nevey
v
Steph.Greenwell
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Les.Case
v
Pat.Pope
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Val.Brighton
v
KIm Accalia
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Alan.Sidebottom
v
Chris.Hawkins
 
14:20 Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 9
v
Team 5
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 7
v
Team 6
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 1
v
Team 2
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 13
v
Team 10
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 8
v
Team 4
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 12
v
Team 3
16:40            
19:00     Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Bob Raybone
v
Bob Jones
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Sheila Richardson
v
Wayne Marsden
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Ray Kellard
v
Nigel Baker
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Bob Rhodes
v
John Cracknell
15
Dec
22
 
Thu
09:40 Thursday 09 40 Triples
Ivan Gould
v
Mary Leavesley
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Val Brighton
v
Wilf Raxter
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Martin Wear
v
Bob Fearn
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Barbara Jeffrey
v
John Drinkwater
Thursday 09 40 Triples
John Albutt
v
Peter King
 
12:00 Thursday 09 40 Triples
Jim Gibbons
v
Joy Hawkins
         
14:20            
16:40            
19:00 Thursday 19 00 NBL
Bob Raybone
v
Matt Buckley
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Andy Chavner
v
John Rodd
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Steve Jelfs
v
Tony Didlock
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Tony Smith
v
Spencer Falaschi
   
16
Dec
22
 
Fri
09:40 Friday 09 40 Triples
B.Jeffrey
v
P.Grainger
Friday 09 40 Triples
J.McDonald
v
R.Hall
Friday 09 40 Triples
C.Baines
v
D.Ebbutt
  Friday 09 40 Triples
E.Kavanagh
v
S.Stanworth-Hall
 
12:00 Friday 12 00 Triples
J.Campbell
v
L.Smith
Friday 12 00 Triples
B.Rhodes
v
B.Weaver
Friday 12 00 Triples
D.Baxter
v
A.Jackson
Friday 12 00 Triples
L.Case
v
A.Hartwell
Friday 12 00 Triples
A.Towle
v
G.Luscombe
 
14:20 Friday 14 20 Triples
K.Turbutt
v
C.Hawkins
    Friday 14 20 Triples
A.Tee
v
M.Waldron
Friday 14 20 Triples
B.Simmonds
v
J.Giles
 
16:40            
19:00 Friday 19 00 Open Triples
A.Lee
v
P.Hancox
    Friday 19 00 Open Triples
R.Kellard
v
S.Greenwell
Friday 19 00 Open Triples
P.Heathcote
v
D.Mallin
 
17
Dec
22
 
Sat
09:40 CLUB COMP - MIXED RINKS CLUB COMP - MIXED RINKS CLUB COMP - MIXED RINKS      
12:00            
14:20 BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
16:40 BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
19:00 Club closed Club closed Club closed Club closed Club closed Club closed
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 02/Dec/22 00:00
by Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
Thursday
SUN, 11/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Youth Training Youth Training    
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 11/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 11/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club closed Club closed Club closed Club closed
Rink 5 Rink 6
Club closed Club closed
 
SUN, 11/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club closed Club closed Club closed Club closed
Rink 5 Rink 6
Club closed Club closed
 
SUN, 11/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 5 Rink 6
BOWLS DRIVE  
 
MON, 12/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 09 40 Rinks
G.Cliff
v
J.Banks
  Monday 09 40 Rinks
C.Baines
v
M.Leavesley
Monday 09 40 Rinks
D.Aldridge
v
K.Turbutt
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 09 40 Rinks
E.Kavanagh
v
P.Barrett
 
 
MON, 12/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 12 00 Triples
I.Sanderson
v
W.Harrison
Monday 12 00 Triples
J.Campbell
v
M.Hawkins
Monday 12 00 Triples
J.Albutt
v
B.Smith
Monday 12 00 Triples
P.Dougan
v
A.Jones-Bratt
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 12 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
B.Ebbutt
 
 
MON, 12/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 14 20 Triples
Chris Jenkins
v
Mike Hancock
Monday 14 20 Triples
Arthur Jackson
v
Wilf Raxter
Monday 14 20 Triples
Pat Pope
v
Bob Fearn
Monday 14 20 Triples
Dot Cracknell
v
Chris Hawkins
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 14 20 Triples
Di Ferris
v
Rose Minton
 
 
MON, 12/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 12/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  S Perruzza
Natl Comp
Mixed Pairs
Monday 19 00 Triples
M.Rogers
v
D.Mallin
Monday 19 00 Triples
S.Stanworth-Hall
v
P.Heathcote
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 19 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
S.Davies
Monday 19 00 Triples
G.Cliff
v
J.Betteridge
 
TUE, 13/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Margaret.Kellard
v
Kevin.Kinsella
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Dot.Cracknell
v
Don.Baxter
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Rick.Sippitts
v
Chris.Jenkins
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
John.Albutt
v
Jim.McDonald
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Bob.Rhodes
v
Ros.Acton
Over 60 Double Rink
 
TUE, 13/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday New Bowler League Over 60 Double Rink
 
TUE, 13/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 13/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 13/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Adie Burbridge
v
Bob Jones
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Rob Davies
v
Ray Kellard
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Ivan Gould
v
Daren Mallin
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Simon Perruzza
v
John Charles
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Tony Smith
v
Maurice Rogers
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Paul Heathcote
v
Gill Cliff
 
WED, 14/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
M.Gulliver
v
D.Aldridge
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
K.Sutton
v
P.Heathcote
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
B.Fisher
v
C.Baines
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
M.Hawkins
v
W.Harrison
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
K.Cooper
v
B.Bond
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
C.Kelly
v
M.Haywood
 
WED, 14/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Kevin.Kinsella
v
John.Cross
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Bill.Nevey
v
Steph.Greenwell
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Les.Case
v
Pat.Pope
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Val.Brighton
v
KIm Accalia
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Alan.Sidebottom
v
Chris.Hawkins
 
 
WED, 14/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 9
v
Team 5
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 7
v
Team 6
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 1
v
Team 2
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 13
v
Team 10
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 8
v
Team 4
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 12
v
Team 3
 
WED, 14/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 14/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Bob Raybone
v
Bob Jones
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Sheila Richardson
v
Wayne Marsden
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Ray Kellard
v
Nigel Baker
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Bob Rhodes
v
John Cracknell
 
THU, 15/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Ivan Gould
v
Mary Leavesley
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Val Brighton
v
Wilf Raxter
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Martin Wear
v
Bob Fearn
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Barbara Jeffrey
v
John Drinkwater
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday 09 40 Triples
John Albutt
v
Peter King
 
 
THU, 15/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Jim Gibbons
v
Joy Hawkins
     
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 15/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 15/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 15/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Bob Raybone
v
Matt Buckley
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Andy Chavner
v
John Rodd
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Steve Jelfs
v
Tony Didlock
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Tony Smith
v
Spencer Falaschi
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 16/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 09 40 Triples
B.Jeffrey
v
P.Grainger
Friday 09 40 Triples
J.McDonald
v
R.Hall
Friday 09 40 Triples
C.Baines
v
D.Ebbutt
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 09 40 Triples
E.Kavanagh
v
S.Stanworth-Hall
 
 
FRI, 16/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 12 00 Triples
J.Campbell
v
L.Smith
Friday 12 00 Triples
B.Rhodes
v
B.Weaver
Friday 12 00 Triples
D.Baxter
v
A.Jackson
Friday 12 00 Triples
L.Case
v
A.Hartwell
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 12 00 Triples
A.Towle
v
G.Luscombe
 
 
FRI, 16/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 14 20 Triples
K.Turbutt
v
C.Hawkins
    Friday 14 20 Triples
A.Tee
v
M.Waldron
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 14 20 Triples
B.Simmonds
v
J.Giles
 
 
FRI, 16/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 16/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 19 00 Open Triples
A.Lee
v
P.Hancox
    Friday 19 00 Open Triples
R.Kellard
v
S.Greenwell
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 19 00 Open Triples
P.Heathcote
v
D.Mallin
 
 
SAT, 17/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLUB COMP - MIXED RINKS CLUB COMP - MIXED RINKS CLUB COMP - MIXED RINKS  
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 17/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 17/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
Rink 5 Rink 6
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
 
SAT, 17/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
Rink 5 Rink 6
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
 
SAT, 17/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club closed Club closed Club closed Club closed
Rink 5 Rink 6
Club closed Club closed
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP