Club Rink Usage at Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
Updated  02/Dec/22 16:39    by Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
04
Dec
22
 
Sun
09:40 CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES WSMBA WSMBA
12:00 CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES WSMBA WSMBA
14:20 CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES WSMBA WSMBA
16:40            
19:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE   H Simmonds
Natl Comp
C of C
05
Dec
22
 
Mon
09:40 Monday 09 40 Rinks
J.Banks
v
K.Turbutt
Monday 09 40 Rinks
D.Aldridge
v
C.Baines
Monday 09 40 Rinks
M.Leavesley
v
E.Kavanagh
  M Warner
(M=2)
Casual
D Shakeshaft
(M=2)
Casual
12:00 Monday 12 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
A.Jones-Bratt
Monday 12 00 Triples
M.Hawkins
v
P.Dougan
Monday 12 00 Triples
J.Drinkwater
v
I.Sanderson
Monday 12 00 Triples
W.Harrison
v
J.Albutt
Monday 12 00 Triples
B.Ebbutt
v
B.Smith
 
14:20 Monday 14 20 Triples
Arthur Jackson
v
Mike Hancock
Monday 14 20 Triples
Dot Cracknell
v
Rose Minton
Monday 14 20 Triples
Wilf Raxter
v
Di Ferris
Monday 14 20 Triples
Chris Hawkins
v
Pat Pope
Monday 14 20 Triples
Bob Fearn
v
Chris Jenkins
 
16:40            
19:00 Monday 19 00 Triples
S.Davies
v
S.Stanworth-Hall
Monday 19 00 Triples
J.Betteridge
v
A.Chavner
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Bob Raybone
v
Wayne Marsden
  Monday 19 00 Triples
M.Rogers
v
R.Kellard
Monday 19 00 Triples
D.Mallin
v
G.Cliff
06
Dec
22
 
Tue
09:40 Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Kevin.Kinsella
v
John.Albutt
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Rick.Sippitts
v
Don.Baxter
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Jim.McDonald
v
Chris.Jenkins
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Bob.Rhodes
v
Dot.Cracknell
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Brian.Mutchell
v
Ros.Acton
M R Darby
(M=4)
Casual
12:00 M Goode
(M=4)
Casual
Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League
14:20   Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Margaret.Kellard
v
Bob.Rhodes
       
16:40            
19:00 Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Tony Smith
v
Ivan Gould
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Bob Jones
v
Gill Cliff
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Alan Lee
v
Daren Mallin
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Maurice Rogers
v
Rob Davies
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Paul Heathcote
v
Simon Perruzza
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
John Charles
v
Adie Burbridge
07
Dec
22
 
Wed
09:40 Wednesday 09 40 Triples
K.Cooper
v
B.Fisher
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
D.Johnson
v
W.Harrison
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
P.Heathcote
v
M.Hawkins
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
M.Haywood
v
M.Gulliver
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
C.Baines
v
C.Kelly
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
B.Bond
v
K.Sutton
12:00 Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Sue.Ross
v
Steph.Greenwell
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Bill.Nevey
v
Pat.Pope
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Chris.Hawkins
v
John.Cross
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
KIm Accalia
v
Les.Case
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Alan.Sidebottom
v
Alan.Towle
J Houghton
(M=4)
Casual
14:20 Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 4
v
Team 7
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 10
v
Team 8
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 5
v
Team 2
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 3
v
Team 6
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 12
v
Team 1
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 9
v
Team 11
16:40   D Colley
(M=2)
Casual
J E Drinkwater
(M=3)
Casual
     
19:00 Wednesday 19 00 Triples
John Cracknell
v
Ray Kellard
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Wayne Marsden
v
Nigel Baker
J C Cracknell
Natl Comp
Mens Pairs
S Perruzza
Natl Comp
Mens Fours
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Bob Raybone
v
Bob Rhodes
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Bob Jones
v
Sheila Richardson
08
Dec
22
 
Thu
09:40 Thursday 09 40 Triples
Val Brighton
v
Joy Hawkins
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Martin Wear
v
Ivan Gould
Thursday 09 40 Triples
John Albutt
v
Barbara Jeffrey
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Wilf Raxter
v
Bob Fearn
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Christine Kelly
v
Mary Leavesley
M Ebrey
(M=1)
Casual
12:00 Thursday 09 40 Triples
Jim Gibbons
v
Peter King
    D Garrad
(M=2)
Casual
P Grainger
(M=4)
Casual
M F Gulliver
(M=2)
Casual
14:20            
16:40            
19:00 Thursday 19 00 NBL
Bob Raybone
v
Andy Chavner
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Tony Didlock
v
Tony Smith
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Spencer Falaschi
v
Matt Buckley
Thursday 19 00 NBL
John Rodd
v
Steve Jelfs
S P Morris
(M=2)
Natl Comp
2 Wood
P Harrington
(M=1)
Coaching
09
Dec
22
 
Fri
09:40 Friday 09 40 Triples
S.Stanworth-Hall
v
D.Ebbutt
Friday 09 40 Triples
C.Baines
v
E.Kavanagh
Friday 09 40 Triples
R.Hall
v
B.Jeffrey
Friday 09 40 Triples
P.Grainger
v
J.McDonald
  Mason Trophy
12:00 Friday 12 00 Triples
A.Jackson
v
L.Case
Friday 12 00 Triples
D.Baxter
v
B.Weaver
Friday 12 00 Triples
L.Smith
v
A.Towle
Friday 12 00 Triples
J.Campbell
v
A.Hartwell
Friday 12 00 Triples
G.Luscombe
v
B.Rhodes
Mason Trophy
14:20 Friday 14 20 Triples
B.Simmonds
v
M.Waldron
Friday 14 20 Triples
J.Giles
v
A.Tee
Friday 14 20 Triples
C.Jenkins
v
C.Hawkins
     
16:40            
19:00 Friday 19 00 Open Triples
J.Neale
v
S.Greenwell
Friday 19 00 Open Triples
P.Heathcote
v
A.Lee
Friday 19 00 Open Triples
D.Mallin
v
R.Kellard
     
10
Dec
22
 
Sat
09:40     Denny Cup   Denny Cup  
12:00     Denny Cup   Denny Cup  
14:20 WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match
16:40 WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match
19:00            
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 02/Dec/22 16:39
by Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
Thursday
SUN, 04/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES
Rink 5 Rink 6
WSMBA WSMBA
 
SUN, 04/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES
Rink 5 Rink 6
WSMBA WSMBA
 
SUN, 04/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES
Rink 5 Rink 6
WSMBA WSMBA
 
SUN, 04/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 04/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 5 Rink 6
  H Simmonds
Natl Comp
C of C
 
MON, 05/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 09 40 Rinks
J.Banks
v
K.Turbutt
Monday 09 40 Rinks
D.Aldridge
v
C.Baines
Monday 09 40 Rinks
M.Leavesley
v
E.Kavanagh
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
M Warner
(M=2)
Casual
D Shakeshaft
(M=2)
Casual
 
MON, 05/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 12 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
A.Jones-Bratt
Monday 12 00 Triples
M.Hawkins
v
P.Dougan
Monday 12 00 Triples
J.Drinkwater
v
I.Sanderson
Monday 12 00 Triples
W.Harrison
v
J.Albutt
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 12 00 Triples
B.Ebbutt
v
B.Smith
 
 
MON, 05/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 14 20 Triples
Arthur Jackson
v
Mike Hancock
Monday 14 20 Triples
Dot Cracknell
v
Rose Minton
Monday 14 20 Triples
Wilf Raxter
v
Di Ferris
Monday 14 20 Triples
Chris Hawkins
v
Pat Pope
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 14 20 Triples
Bob Fearn
v
Chris Jenkins
 
 
MON, 05/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 05/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 19 00 Triples
S.Davies
v
S.Stanworth-Hall
Monday 19 00 Triples
J.Betteridge
v
A.Chavner
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Bob Raybone
v
Wayne Marsden
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 19 00 Triples
M.Rogers
v
R.Kellard
Monday 19 00 Triples
D.Mallin
v
G.Cliff
 
TUE, 06/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Kevin.Kinsella
v
John.Albutt
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Rick.Sippitts
v
Don.Baxter
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Jim.McDonald
v
Chris.Jenkins
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Bob.Rhodes
v
Dot.Cracknell
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Brian.Mutchell
v
Ros.Acton
M R Darby
(M=4)
Casual
 
TUE, 06/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M Goode
(M=4)
Casual
Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League
 
TUE, 06/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Margaret.Kellard
v
Bob.Rhodes
   
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 06/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 06/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Tony Smith
v
Ivan Gould
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Bob Jones
v
Gill Cliff
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Alan Lee
v
Daren Mallin
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Maurice Rogers
v
Rob Davies
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Paul Heathcote
v
Simon Perruzza
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
John Charles
v
Adie Burbridge
 
WED, 07/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
K.Cooper
v
B.Fisher
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
D.Johnson
v
W.Harrison
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
P.Heathcote
v
M.Hawkins
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
M.Haywood
v
M.Gulliver
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
C.Baines
v
C.Kelly
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
B.Bond
v
K.Sutton
 
WED, 07/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Sue.Ross
v
Steph.Greenwell
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Bill.Nevey
v
Pat.Pope
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Chris.Hawkins
v
John.Cross
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
KIm Accalia
v
Les.Case
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Alan.Sidebottom
v
Alan.Towle
J Houghton
(M=4)
Casual
 
WED, 07/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 4
v
Team 7
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 10
v
Team 8
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 5
v
Team 2
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 3
v
Team 6
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 12
v
Team 1
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 9
v
Team 11
 
WED, 07/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  D Colley
(M=2)
Casual
J E Drinkwater
(M=3)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 07/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
John Cracknell
v
Ray Kellard
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Wayne Marsden
v
Nigel Baker
J C Cracknell
Natl Comp
Mens Pairs
S Perruzza
Natl Comp
Mens Fours
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Bob Raybone
v
Bob Rhodes
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Bob Jones
v
Sheila Richardson
 
THU, 08/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Val Brighton
v
Joy Hawkins
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Martin Wear
v
Ivan Gould
Thursday 09 40 Triples
John Albutt
v
Barbara Jeffrey
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Wilf Raxter
v
Bob Fearn
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Christine Kelly
v
Mary Leavesley
M Ebrey
(M=1)
Casual
 
THU, 08/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Jim Gibbons
v
Peter King
    D Garrad
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6
P Grainger
(M=4)
Casual
M F Gulliver
(M=2)
Casual
 
THU, 08/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 08/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 08/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Bob Raybone
v
Andy Chavner
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Tony Didlock
v
Tony Smith
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Spencer Falaschi
v
Matt Buckley
Thursday 19 00 NBL
John Rodd
v
Steve Jelfs
Rink 5 Rink 6
S P Morris
(M=2)
Natl Comp
2 Wood
P Harrington
(M=1)
Coaching
 
FRI, 09/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 09 40 Triples
S.Stanworth-Hall
v
D.Ebbutt
Friday 09 40 Triples
C.Baines
v
E.Kavanagh
Friday 09 40 Triples
R.Hall
v
B.Jeffrey
Friday 09 40 Triples
P.Grainger
v
J.McDonald
Rink 5 Rink 6
  Mason Trophy
 
FRI, 09/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 12 00 Triples
A.Jackson
v
L.Case
Friday 12 00 Triples
D.Baxter
v
B.Weaver
Friday 12 00 Triples
L.Smith
v
A.Towle
Friday 12 00 Triples
J.Campbell
v
A.Hartwell
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 12 00 Triples
G.Luscombe
v
B.Rhodes
Mason Trophy
 
FRI, 09/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 14 20 Triples
B.Simmonds
v
M.Waldron
Friday 14 20 Triples
J.Giles
v
A.Tee
Friday 14 20 Triples
C.Jenkins
v
C.Hawkins
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 09/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 09/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 19 00 Open Triples
J.Neale
v
S.Greenwell
Friday 19 00 Open Triples
P.Heathcote
v
A.Lee
Friday 19 00 Open Triples
D.Mallin
v
R.Kellard
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 10/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Denny Cup  
Rink 5 Rink 6
Denny Cup  
 
SAT, 10/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Denny Cup  
Rink 5 Rink 6
Denny Cup  
 
SAT, 10/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match
Rink 5 Rink 6
WVPBA Match WVPBA Match
 
SAT, 10/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match
Rink 5 Rink 6
WVPBA Match WVPBA Match
 
SAT, 10/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP