Club Rink Usage at Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
Updated  06/Dec/21 10:57    by Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
12
Dec
21
 
Sun
09:40 Youth Training Youth Training        
12:00            
14:20 WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match
16:40 WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match
19:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE G Arnold
(=7)
Natl Comp
Triples
M Atkins
(=4)
Natl Comp
BOWLS DRIVE
13
Dec
21
 
Mon
09:40 Monday 09 40 Rinks
P.Barrett
v
E.Kavanagh
Monday 09 40 Rinks
J.Banks
v
C.Baines
Monday 09 40 Rinks
K.Turbutt
v
M.Leavesley
  Monday 09 40 Rinks
D.Aldridge
v
G.Cliff
 
12:00 Monday 12 00 Triples
W.Harrison
v
B.Perks
Monday 12 00 Triples
T.Billington
v
A.Jones-Bratt
Monday 12 00 Triples
M.Browne
v
R.Kellard
  Monday 12 00 Triples
P.Dougan
v
J.Campbell
 
14:20 Monday 14 20 Triples
P.Pope
v
W.Raxter
Monday 14 20 Triples
B.Fearn
v
D.Ebbutt
Monday 14 20 Triples
C.Hawkins
v
D.Ferris
Monday 14 20 Triples
A.Jackson
v
C.Jenkins
Monday 14 20 Triples
R.Minton
v
D.Cracknell
 
16:40            
19:00 Monday 19 00 Triples
D.Bond
v
G.Cliff
Monday 19 00 Triples
H.Lammas
v
S.Stanworth-Hall
Monday 19 00 Triples
A. Sidebottom
v
R.Kellard
  Monday 19 00 Triples
R.Sippitts
v
P. Heathcote
 
14
Dec
21
 
Tue
09:40 Tuesday 09 40 Triples
T.Lamare
v
M.Warren
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
M.Hancock
v
D.Baxter
  Tuesday 09 40 Triples
J.McDonald
v
C.Jenkins
  Over 60 Inter Club Double Rink
12:00           Over 60 Inter Club Double Rink
14:20 Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League  
16:40            
19:00 Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Bob Jones
v
Daren Mallin
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Dave Thomas
v
Alan Lee
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Maurice Rogers
v
Adie Burbridge
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Brian Weaver
v
Paul Heathcote
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Victor Lamb
v
Gill Cliff
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Ray Kellard
v
John Charles
15
Dec
21
 
Wed
09:40 Wednesday 09 40 Triples
M.Hayward
v
B.Fisher
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
P. Heathcote
v
D.Johnson
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
W.Harrison
v
K.Cooper
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
K.Sutton
v
D.Aldridge
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
M.Warren
v
C.Baines
 
12:00 Wednesday 12 00 Triples
A.Jones-Bratt
v
A.Towle
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
L. Case
v
P.Pope
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
W.Nevey
v
A.Sidebottom
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
S.Greenwell
v
S.Ross
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
K.Kinsella
v
V.Brighton
 
14:20 OVER 70s LEAGUE OVER 70s LEAGUE OVER 70s LEAGUE OVER 70s LEAGUE OVER 70s LEAGUE  
16:40 Coaching          
19:00 BOOKED Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
J Cresswell
v
J.Cracknell
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
A.Field
v
R Hancock
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
A.Lee
v
R.Kellard
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
B.Jones
v
G.Arnold
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
DThomas
v
P.Bryan
16
Dec
21
 
Thu
09:40 Thursday 09 40 Triples
C.Kelly
v
M.Leavesley
Thursday 09 40 Triples
V.Brighton
v
J.Drinkwater
Thursday 09 40 Triples
P.Warner
v
J.Gibbons
Thursday 09 40 Triples
J.Hawkins
v
B.Fearn
Thursday 09 40 Triples
T.Lamare
v
M.Wear
 
12:00   Thursday 12.00hrs NBL Thursday 12.00hrs NBL Thursday 12.00hrs NBL Thursday 12.00hrs NBL Thursday 12.00hrs NBL
14:20     Friday 14 20 Triples
T.Oakes
v
M.Waldron
     
16:40            
19:00   Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 4
v
TEAM 7
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 3
v
TEAM 2
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 5
v
TEAM 10
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 9
v
TEAM 1
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 6
v
TEAM 8
17
Dec
21
 
Fri
09:40 Friday 09 40 Triples
J.McDonald
v
G Tomkinson
Friday 09 40 Triples
C.Baines
v
B.Jeffrey
Friday 09 40 Triples
S.Stanworth-Hall
v
E.Kavanagh
  Friday 09 40 Triples
T.Billington
v
R.Hall
 
12:00 Friday 12 00 Triples
J.Campbell
v
J.Charles
Friday 12 00 Triples
D.Baxter
v
M.Warren
Friday 12 00 Triples
V.Weaver
v
L. Case
BOOKED Friday 12 00 Triples
A.Jackson
v
A.Towle
 
14:20 Friday 14 20 Triples
S.Atkinson
v
M.Waldron
Friday 14 20 Triples
K.Turbutt
v
T.Oakes
Friday 14 20 Triples
A.Tee
v
B.Simmonds
  Friday 14 20 Triples
C.Jenkins
v
D.Ebbutt
 
16:40            
19:00   Friday 19 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
S.Perruzza
  Friday 19 00 Triples
D. Mallin
v
P.Heathcote
Friday 19 00 Triples
A.Lee
v
B.Jones
Friday 19 00 Triples
J.Cresswell
v
D.Bond
18
Dec
21
 
Sat
09:40            
12:00            
14:20 BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
16:40 BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
19:00            
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 06/Dec/21 10:57
by Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
Thursday
SUN, 12/DEC/21    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Youth Training Youth Training    
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 12/DEC/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 12/DEC/21    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match
Rink 5 Rink 6
WVPBA Match WVPBA Match
 
SUN, 12/DEC/21    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match WVPBA Match
Rink 5 Rink 6
WVPBA Match WVPBA Match
 
SUN, 12/DEC/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE G Arnold
(=7)
Natl Comp
Triples
Rink 5 Rink 6
M Atkins
(=4)
Natl Comp
BOWLS DRIVE
 
MON, 13/DEC/21    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 09 40 Rinks
P.Barrett
v
E.Kavanagh
Monday 09 40 Rinks
J.Banks
v
C.Baines
Monday 09 40 Rinks
K.Turbutt
v
M.Leavesley
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 09 40 Rinks
D.Aldridge
v
G.Cliff
 
 
MON, 13/DEC/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 12 00 Triples
W.Harrison
v
B.Perks
Monday 12 00 Triples
T.Billington
v
A.Jones-Bratt
Monday 12 00 Triples
M.Browne
v
R.Kellard
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 12 00 Triples
P.Dougan
v
J.Campbell
 
 
MON, 13/DEC/21    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 14 20 Triples
P.Pope
v
W.Raxter
Monday 14 20 Triples
B.Fearn
v
D.Ebbutt
Monday 14 20 Triples
C.Hawkins
v
D.Ferris
Monday 14 20 Triples
A.Jackson
v
C.Jenkins
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 14 20 Triples
R.Minton
v
D.Cracknell
 
 
MON, 13/DEC/21    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 13/DEC/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 19 00 Triples
D.Bond
v
G.Cliff
Monday 19 00 Triples
H.Lammas
v
S.Stanworth-Hall
Monday 19 00 Triples
A. Sidebottom
v
R.Kellard
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 19 00 Triples
R.Sippitts
v
P. Heathcote
 
 
TUE, 14/DEC/21    ( 09:40 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
T.Lamare
v
M.Warren
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
M.Hancock
v
D.Baxter
  Tuesday 09 40 Triples
J.McDonald
v
C.Jenkins
Rink 5 Rink 6
  Over 60 Inter Club Double Rink
 
TUE, 14/DEC/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
  Over 60 Inter Club Double Rink
 
TUE, 14/DEC/21    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday New Bowler League  
 
TUE, 14/DEC/21    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 14/DEC/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Bob Jones
v
Daren Mallin
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Dave Thomas
v
Alan Lee
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Maurice Rogers
v
Adie Burbridge
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Brian Weaver
v
Paul Heathcote
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Victor Lamb
v
Gill Cliff
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Ray Kellard
v
John Charles
 
WED, 15/DEC/21    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
M.Hayward
v
B.Fisher
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
P. Heathcote
v
D.Johnson
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
W.Harrison
v
K.Cooper
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
K.Sutton
v
D.Aldridge
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
M.Warren
v
C.Baines
 
 
WED, 15/DEC/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
A.Jones-Bratt
v
A.Towle
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
L. Case
v
P.Pope
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
W.Nevey
v
A.Sidebottom
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
S.Greenwell
v
S.Ross
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
K.Kinsella
v
V.Brighton
 
 
WED, 15/DEC/21    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
OVER 70s LEAGUE OVER 70s LEAGUE OVER 70s LEAGUE OVER 70s LEAGUE
Rink 5 Rink 6
OVER 70s LEAGUE  
 
WED, 15/DEC/21    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Coaching      
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 15/DEC/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BOOKED Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
J Cresswell
v
J.Cracknell
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
A.Field
v
R Hancock
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
A.Lee
v
R.Kellard
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
B.Jones
v
G.Arnold
Wednesday 19 00 Aussie
DThomas
v
P.Bryan
 
THU, 16/DEC/21    ( 09:40 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday 09 40 Triples
C.Kelly
v
M.Leavesley
Thursday 09 40 Triples
V.Brighton
v
J.Drinkwater
Thursday 09 40 Triples
P.Warner
v
J.Gibbons
Thursday 09 40 Triples
J.Hawkins
v
B.Fearn
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday 09 40 Triples
T.Lamare
v
M.Wear
 
 
THU, 16/DEC/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Thursday 12.00hrs NBL Thursday 12.00hrs NBL Thursday 12.00hrs NBL
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday 12.00hrs NBL Thursday 12.00hrs NBL
 
THU, 16/DEC/21    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Friday 14 20 Triples
T.Oakes
v
M.Waldron
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 16/DEC/21    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 16/DEC/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 4
v
TEAM 7
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 3
v
TEAM 2
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 5
v
TEAM 10
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 9
v
TEAM 1
Thursday 19 00 NBL
TEAM 6
v
TEAM 8
 
FRI, 17/DEC/21    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 09 40 Triples
J.McDonald
v
G Tomkinson
Friday 09 40 Triples
C.Baines
v
B.Jeffrey
Friday 09 40 Triples
S.Stanworth-Hall
v
E.Kavanagh
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 09 40 Triples
T.Billington
v
R.Hall
 
 
FRI, 17/DEC/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 12 00 Triples
J.Campbell
v
J.Charles
Friday 12 00 Triples
D.Baxter
v
M.Warren
Friday 12 00 Triples
V.Weaver
v
L. Case
BOOKED
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 12 00 Triples
A.Jackson
v
A.Towle
 
 
FRI, 17/DEC/21    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 14 20 Triples
S.Atkinson
v
M.Waldron
Friday 14 20 Triples
K.Turbutt
v
T.Oakes
Friday 14 20 Triples
A.Tee
v
B.Simmonds
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 14 20 Triples
C.Jenkins
v
D.Ebbutt
 
 
FRI, 17/DEC/21    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 17/DEC/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friday 19 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
S.Perruzza
  Friday 19 00 Triples
D. Mallin
v
P.Heathcote
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 19 00 Triples
A.Lee
v
B.Jones
Friday 19 00 Triples
J.Cresswell
v
D.Bond
 
SAT, 18/DEC/21    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 18/DEC/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 18/DEC/21    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
Rink 5 Rink 6
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
 
SAT, 18/DEC/21    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
Rink 5 Rink 6
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
 
SAT, 18/DEC/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
12 Dec 21 Sun 19:00  BOWLS DRIVE Mixed 5H
14 Dec 21 Tue 09:40  Over 60 Inter Club Double Rink Men 2H
16 Dec 21 Thu 19:00  Thursday NBL Mixed 5H