Club Rink Usage at Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
Updated  02/Dec/22 00:00    by Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
27
Nov
22
 
Sun
09:40   Egham Trophy Egham Trophy   Youth Training Youth Training
12:00   Egham Trophy Egham Trophy      
14:20 BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY  
16:40 BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY H Simmonds
(M=1)
Casual
19:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE  
28
Nov
22
 
Mon
09:40 S Bridgens
(M=1)
Casual
1 Hour
Monday 09 40 Rinks
P.Barrett
v
D.Aldridge
Monday 09 40 Rinks
E.Kavanagh
v
G.Cliff
Monday 09 40 Rinks
J.Banks
v
M.Leavesley
Monday 09 40 Rinks
K.Turbutt
v
C.Baines
M Warner
(M=3)
Casual
12:00 Monday 12 00 Triples
J.Albutt
v
B.Smith
Monday 12 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
J.Campbell
Monday 12 00 Triples
I.Sanderson
v
A.Jones-Bratt
Monday 12 00 Triples
P.Dougan
v
J.Drinkwater
Monday 12 00 Triples
B.Ebbutt
v
W.Harrison
S Jelfs
(M=2)
Casual
14:20 Monday 14 20 Triples
Rose Minton
v
Bob Fearn
Monday 14 20 Triples
Arthur Jackson
v
Dot Cracknell
Monday 14 20 Triples
Mike Hancock
v
Pat Pope
Monday 14 20 Triples
Di Ferris
v
Chris Jenkins
Monday 14 20 Triples
Wilf Raxter
v
Chris Hawkins
S P Morris
(M=2)
Casual
16:40 S Law
(M=2)
Casual
M Bird
(M=1)
Casual
1 Hour
  P Harrington
(M=1)
Casual
1 Hour
   
19:00 Monday 19 00 Triples
P.Heathcote
v
A.Chavner
Monday 19 00 Triples
G.Cliff
v
S.Davies
Monday 19 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
J.Betteridge
Monday 19 00 Triples
D.Mallin
v
S.Stanworth-Hall
J C Cracknell
(M=2)
Club Comp
Mens Singles
 
29
Nov
22
 
Tue
09:40 Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Dot.Cracknell
v
John.Albutt
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Jim.McDonald
v
Don.Baxter
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Brian.Mutchell
v
Margaret.Kellard
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Chris.Jenkins
v
Bob.Rhodes
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Kevin.Kinsella
v
Ros.Acton
Over 60 Double Rink
12:00 Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Over 60 Double Rink
14:20 E Line
(M=1)
Casual
         
16:40 G D Cliff
(M=1)
Casual
  D Russell
(M=2)
Casual
     
19:00 Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Maurice Rogers
v
Paul Heathcote
I W Gould
(M=3)
Casual
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Rob Davies
v
Simon Perruzza
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Alan Lee
v
Tony Smith
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Gill Cliff
v
Adie Burbridge
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Daren Mallin
v
Bob Jones
30
Nov
22
 
Wed
09:40 Wednesday 09 40 Triples
W.Harrison
v
B.Fisher
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
K.Cooper
v
D.Johnson
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
C.Baines
v
M.Haywood
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
M.Gulliver
v
K.Sutton
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
D.Aldridge
v
M.Hawkins
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
P.Heathcote
v
B.Bond
12:00 Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Val.Brighton
v
Bill.Nevey
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
KIm Accalia
v
Chris.Hawkins
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Steph.Greenwell
v
Kevin.Kinsella
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
John.Cross
v
Alan.Towle
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Sue.Ross
v
Les.Case
J Houghton
(M=4)
Casual
14:20 Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 1
v
Team 10
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 5
v
Team 3
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 2
v
Team 8
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 6
v
Team 4
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 13
v
Team 9
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 11
v
Team 7
16:40 M Kellard
(M=1)
Casual
        H Simmonds
(M=1)
Casual
1 Hour
19:00 A Smith
(M=2)
Casual
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
John Cracknell
v
Sheila Richardson
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Ray Kellard
v
Bob Rhodes
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Nigel Baker
v
Bob Jones
K R Alders
Natl Comp
Mens Triples
P Hancox
(M=2)
Casual
01
Dec
22
 
Thu
09:40   Thursday 09 40 Triples
Joy Hawkins
v
Wilf Raxter
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Ivan Gould
v
Val Brighton
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Peter King
v
John Drinkwater
Thursday 09 40 Triples
John Albutt
v
Bob Fearn
M F Woolvin
(M=2)
Casual
12:00 M F Gulliver
(M=2)
Casual
M Goode
(M=2)
4 Non M
D Garrad
(M=2)
Casual
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Christine Kelly
v
Martin Wear
V J Lamb
(M=2)
Club Comp
Mens Singles
P Grainger
(M=3)
1 Non M
14:20 S Law
(M=2)
Casual
  A Buckley
(M=2)
Club Comp
Mens Singles
S Peplow
(M=2)
Casual
   
16:40   R Sippitts
(M=2)
Coaching
A Murray
(M=4)
Casual
M Haywood
(M=4)
Casual
R Atkinson
(M=2)
Club Comp
Mens Singles
 
19:00 Thursday 19 00 NBL
Andy Chavner
v
Tony Smith
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Matt Buckley
v
Steve Jelfs
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Spencer Falaschi
v
John Rodd
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Bob Raybone
v
Tony Didlock
M Kellard
Natl Comp
Ladies Singles
B Lees
Natl Comp
C of C
02
Dec
22
 
Fri
09:40 Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Rick.Sippitts
v
Margaret.Kellard
Friday 09 40 Triples
P.Grainger
v
C.Baines
Friday 09 40 Triples
R.Hall
v
E.Kavanagh
Friday 09 40 Triples
J.McDonald
v
S.Stanworth-Hall
Friday 09 40 Triples
D.Ebbutt
v
B.Jeffrey
M R Darby
(M=4)
Casual
12:00 Friday 12 00 Triples
A.Hartwell
v
A.Towle
Friday 12 00 Triples
B.Weaver
v
G.Luscombe
Friday 12 00 Triples
B.Rhodes
v
D.Baxter
Friday 12 00 Triples
A.Jackson
v
L.Smith
Friday 12 00 Triples
L.Case
v
J.Campbell
 
14:20 A Line
(M=1)
Casual
M Bird
(M=1)
Casual
1 Hour
Friday 14 20 Triples
M.Waldron
v
C.Jenkins
Friday 14 20 Triples
C.Hawkins
v
B.Simmonds
Friday 14 20 Triples
K.Turbutt
v
A.Tee
J Jackson
(M=4)
Casual
16:40         S Warman
(M=1)
Casual
 
19:00 P Walker
(M=2)
Casual
  Friday 19 00 Open Triples
D.Mallin
v
P.Hancox
Friday 19 00 Open Triples
A.Lee
v
J.Neale
Friday 19 00 Open Triples
R.Kellard
v
P.Heathcote
 
03
Dec
22
 
Sat
09:40 CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES    
12:00 CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES
14:20 CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES    
16:40 CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES    
19:00            
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 02/Dec/22 00:00
by Bromsgrove & District IBC ltd
Thursday
SUN, 27/NOV/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Egham Trophy Egham Trophy  
Rink 5 Rink 6
Youth Training Youth Training
 
SUN, 27/NOV/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Egham Trophy Egham Trophy  
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 27/NOV/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
Rink 5 Rink 6
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY  
 
SUN, 27/NOV/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY
Rink 5 Rink 6
BIBC MIXED FRIENDLY H Simmonds
(M=1)
Casual
 
SUN, 27/NOV/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 5 Rink 6
BOWLS DRIVE  
 
MON, 28/NOV/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
S Bridgens
(M=1)
Casual
1 Hour
Monday 09 40 Rinks
P.Barrett
v
D.Aldridge
Monday 09 40 Rinks
E.Kavanagh
v
G.Cliff
Monday 09 40 Rinks
J.Banks
v
M.Leavesley
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 09 40 Rinks
K.Turbutt
v
C.Baines
M Warner
(M=3)
Casual
 
MON, 28/NOV/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 12 00 Triples
J.Albutt
v
B.Smith
Monday 12 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
J.Campbell
Monday 12 00 Triples
I.Sanderson
v
A.Jones-Bratt
Monday 12 00 Triples
P.Dougan
v
J.Drinkwater
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 12 00 Triples
B.Ebbutt
v
W.Harrison
S Jelfs
(M=2)
Casual
 
MON, 28/NOV/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 14 20 Triples
Rose Minton
v
Bob Fearn
Monday 14 20 Triples
Arthur Jackson
v
Dot Cracknell
Monday 14 20 Triples
Mike Hancock
v
Pat Pope
Monday 14 20 Triples
Di Ferris
v
Chris Jenkins
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday 14 20 Triples
Wilf Raxter
v
Chris Hawkins
S P Morris
(M=2)
Casual
 
MON, 28/NOV/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
S Law
(M=2)
Casual
M Bird
(M=1)
Casual
1 Hour
  P Harrington
(M=1)
Casual
1 Hour
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 28/NOV/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday 19 00 Triples
P.Heathcote
v
A.Chavner
Monday 19 00 Triples
G.Cliff
v
S.Davies
Monday 19 00 Triples
R.Kellard
v
J.Betteridge
Monday 19 00 Triples
D.Mallin
v
S.Stanworth-Hall
Rink 5 Rink 6
J C Cracknell
(M=2)
Club Comp
Mens Singles
 
 
TUE, 29/NOV/22    ( 09:40 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Dot.Cracknell
v
John.Albutt
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Jim.McDonald
v
Don.Baxter
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Brian.Mutchell
v
Margaret.Kellard
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Chris.Jenkins
v
Bob.Rhodes
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Kevin.Kinsella
v
Ros.Acton
Over 60 Double Rink
 
TUE, 29/NOV/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League Tuesday New Bowler League
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday New Bowler League Over 60 Double Rink
 
TUE, 29/NOV/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
E Line
(M=1)
Casual
     
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 29/NOV/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
G D Cliff
(M=1)
Casual
  D Russell
(M=2)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 29/NOV/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Maurice Rogers
v
Paul Heathcote
I W Gould
(M=3)
Casual
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Rob Davies
v
Simon Perruzza
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Alan Lee
v
Tony Smith
Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Gill Cliff
v
Adie Burbridge
Tuesday 19 00 Pairs
Daren Mallin
v
Bob Jones
 
WED, 30/NOV/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
W.Harrison
v
B.Fisher
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
K.Cooper
v
D.Johnson
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
C.Baines
v
M.Haywood
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
M.Gulliver
v
K.Sutton
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
D.Aldridge
v
M.Hawkins
Wednesday 09 40 Triples
P.Heathcote
v
B.Bond
 
WED, 30/NOV/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Val.Brighton
v
Bill.Nevey
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
KIm Accalia
v
Chris.Hawkins
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Steph.Greenwell
v
Kevin.Kinsella
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
John.Cross
v
Alan.Towle
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 12 00 Triples
Sue.Ross
v
Les.Case
J Houghton
(M=4)
Casual
 
WED, 30/NOV/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 1
v
Team 10
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 5
v
Team 3
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 2
v
Team 8
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 6
v
Team 4
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 13
v
Team 9
Wednesday 14 20 Over 70
Team 11
v
Team 7
 
WED, 30/NOV/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M Kellard
(M=1)
Casual
     
Rink 5 Rink 6
  H Simmonds
(M=1)
Casual
1 Hour
 
WED, 30/NOV/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A Smith
(M=2)
Casual
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
John Cracknell
v
Sheila Richardson
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Ray Kellard
v
Bob Rhodes
Wednesday 19 00 Triples
Nigel Baker
v
Bob Jones
Rink 5 Rink 6
K R Alders
Natl Comp
Mens Triples
P Hancox
(M=2)
Casual
 
THU, 01/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Thursday 09 40 Triples
Joy Hawkins
v
Wilf Raxter
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Ivan Gould
v
Val Brighton
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Peter King
v
John Drinkwater
Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday 09 40 Triples
John Albutt
v
Bob Fearn
M F Woolvin
(M=2)
Casual
 
THU, 01/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M F Gulliver
(M=2)
Casual
M Goode
(M=2)
4 Non M
D Garrad
(M=2)
Casual
Thursday 09 40 Triples
Christine Kelly
v
Martin Wear
Rink 5 Rink 6
V J Lamb
(M=2)
Club Comp
Mens Singles
P Grainger
(M=3)
1 Non M
 
THU, 01/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
S Law
(M=2)
Casual
  A Buckley
(M=2)
Club Comp
Mens Singles
S Peplow
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 01/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  R Sippitts
(M=2)
Coaching
A Murray
(M=4)
Casual
M Haywood
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6
R Atkinson
(M=2)
Club Comp
Mens Singles
 
 
THU, 01/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Andy Chavner
v
Tony Smith
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Matt Buckley
v
Steve Jelfs
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Spencer Falaschi
v
John Rodd
Thursday 19 00 NBL
Bob Raybone
v
Tony Didlock
Rink 5 Rink 6
M Kellard
Natl Comp
Ladies Singles
B Lees
Natl Comp
C of C
 
FRI, 02/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday 09 40 Triples
Rick.Sippitts
v
Margaret.Kellard
Friday 09 40 Triples
P.Grainger
v
C.Baines
Friday 09 40 Triples
R.Hall
v
E.Kavanagh
Friday 09 40 Triples
J.McDonald
v
S.Stanworth-Hall
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 09 40 Triples
D.Ebbutt
v
B.Jeffrey
M R Darby
(M=4)
Casual
 
FRI, 02/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday 12 00 Triples
A.Hartwell
v
A.Towle
Friday 12 00 Triples
B.Weaver
v
G.Luscombe
Friday 12 00 Triples
B.Rhodes
v
D.Baxter
Friday 12 00 Triples
A.Jackson
v
L.Smith
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 12 00 Triples
L.Case
v
J.Campbell
 
 
FRI, 02/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A Line
(M=1)
Casual
M Bird
(M=1)
Casual
1 Hour
Friday 14 20 Triples
M.Waldron
v
C.Jenkins
Friday 14 20 Triples
C.Hawkins
v
B.Simmonds
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 14 20 Triples
K.Turbutt
v
A.Tee
J Jackson
(M=4)
Casual
 
FRI, 02/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
S Warman
(M=1)
Casual
 
 
FRI, 02/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
P Walker
(M=2)
Casual
  Friday 19 00 Open Triples
D.Mallin
v
P.Hancox
Friday 19 00 Open Triples
A.Lee
v
J.Neale
Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday 19 00 Open Triples
R.Kellard
v
P.Heathcote
 
 
SAT, 03/DEC/22    ( 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 03/DEC/22    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES
Rink 5 Rink 6
CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES
 
SAT, 03/DEC/22    ( 14:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 03/DEC/22    ( 16:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES CLUB COMP - MENS SINGLES
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 03/DEC/22    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP